Vi støtter Unicef, Hospitals klovnene & Læger uden grænser

Atmosphere Serie

Introducing our first ultra performance Non-Active cables since we pioneered Active Shielded cables in 1998. Thanks to newly developed UEF Technologies enhanced through the use of Graphene you get performance superior to Active Shielding for interconnects and speaker cables without cumbersome power supplies and without thick DC wires. Synergistic Research UEF Tech utilizes Graphene based shielding and conductors for the benefits of Active Shielding in a passive cable.

 

Music emerges from a quieter background with higher resolution and holographic realism than was possible from Active Shielding. To take Atmosphere Series cables further still try incorporating our FEQ ULF Generator, or Atmosphere Multi Wave Generator to stimulate Atmosphere’s UEF Graphene Shielding for a form of “wireless” Active Shielding you must hear to believe. And to voice Atmosphere Series Cables to your system we developed UEF Tuning Modules that allow you to create a bespoke sonic balance that perfectly matches your system and personal tastes.

 

Finally drop your system’s noise floor clear out of site when you optionally ground Atmosphere Series cables to a Synergistic Research Ground Block, or with included cable to Ground connectors. Atmosphere Series cables are handmade in our California factory and are available for an immediate in-home audition.

ATMOSPHERE Serien    
1 meter 1,5 meter 2 meter
Rca - Level 17000,-8900,-10800,-
Rca - Level 2 9900,-11250,-14000,-
Rca - level 3 15000,-19700,-24400,-
Rca - Level 424400,-31500,-38000,-
Xlr - level 18900,-11250,-14000,-
Xlr - Level 212700,-16000,-19200,-
Xlr - Level 318750,-23500,-28200,-
Xlr - Level 4
2 meter 2,5 meter 3 meter
Speaker - level 18000,-8900,- 10800,-
Speaker - Level 2 ( inkl Ground Plane) 11800,-12700,-15500,-
Speaker - Level 3 ( inkl Red Bullet ) 31000,-34200,-41250,-
Speaker - Level 444000,- 48750,-58600,-
Strøm Kabler
1,5 meter 2,4 meter
Level 19900,-14500,-
Level 2 19700,-25300,-
Level 3 - Analog29500,-36500,-
Level 3 - Digital29500,-36500,-
Level 3 - High Current33300,-41250,-
Devialet 15000,-19700,-
ATMOSPHERE Digital Interconnects
1 meter rca1 meter xlr
Level 1 6100,-7000,-
Level 29850,-11700,-
Level 3 16400,-19700,-
DIGITAL POWER TOOLS
1 meter 2 meter 3 meter
USB Active SE6800,-8900,-10800,-
USB 3.0 Active SE 6800,-8900,-10800,-
Firewire 800 Active SE 7300,-8900,-
Thunderbold Active SE8450,-8900,-9375,-
Ethernet Active SE6600,-8450,-10300,-
Quantum C7 Adapter - Pris pr styk ( Polarized & Non Polarized )475,-
Phono Interconnect
0,5 meter 1 meter 1,25 meter
Vortex Analog 4500,-4900,-5650,-
Tricon Analog - 20th Anniversary Edition 10600,-11700,-13100,-
Element Phono Reference ( rca ) 34200,-34200,-
Element Phono Reference ( xlr ) 46700,-46700,-
Subwoofer kabler
3 meter 4 meter 5 meter
Element Copper 6600,-7300,-8200,-
Element Tungsten 10000,-11700,-13600,-
Element CTS 14000,-20400,-28200,-
Element Copper REL Spec. 7700,-8900,-9850,-
Element Tungsten REL Spec. 11700,-13200,-14500,-
Element CTS REL Spec. 15500,-19000,-22500,-